Bishop's Park Community Centre
Monday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Joy Dance Fitness 09:30-10:30 Main Hall Sam Poyser 07811038427 All Year
VACANT 10:30-16:00 Main Hall
Body Mechanix Pilates 13:30-15:00 Main Hall Claire Fielder 07919283456
VACANT 15:00-19:00 Main Hall
Mixed Abilities Pilates 17:30-18:30 Main Hall Rebecca Young 0750359438
Fitness Pilates 19.15-21:15 Main Hall Mandy Cousins 07713272664
Baby Yoga 10:00-11:15 starting 9 January 2022 Club Room Penny 07944416572 starting 9 January bookings in blocks of five weeks
Baby Massage 11:15-12:30 Club Room Penny 07944416572 Starting 9 January classes in blocks of five
Yoga For All Hets - Baby Massage 12:30 13:30 Club Room Penny 07944 416572
VACANT 13:30-17:30 Club Room
Pilates Breath & Control 18:45-19:45 Club Room Rebecca Young 07503539438 All Year
Pilates, Breath & Control 20:00-21:00 Club Room Rebecca Young 07503539438 All Year
VACANT 09:00-19:00 Committee Room
SAS (Band Rehersals) 19:00-21:00 Committee Room Kim Lawrence All year round except bank holidays
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Body Machanix Pilates - Beginners & Intermediate 09:15-10:45 Main Hall Claire Fielder 07919283456 All year
Pilates Breath & Control 11:00-12:00 Main Hall Rebecca Young 07503539438 All Year
FOREVER STRONG 12:30-13:30 Starting 11 June 2024 Senior Group Main Hall Laura or Adri 07930050851 laura, 07956667434 Adriana All Year Senior Fitness Group
VACANT 13:30-16:30 Main Hall
BZ Families 17:00-19:00 Starting 29 September (set up16:30-19:30) Main Hall Marie 07921454844 Term Time (set up16:30-19:30)
Dynamic Pilates 20:00-21:00 Main Hall Clare Beverley 07572072257 Term Time
VACANT 09:00-10:00 Club Room
Pilates Breath & Control 09:40-10:40 Club Room Rebecca Young 07503539438 All Year
VACANT 11:00-16:45 Club Room
1st Bishop's Park Rainbows 16:45-17:45 Cancelled until further notice Club Room Camilla Brown Term Time, and garden
VACANT 18:00-19:30 not the 2nd Tuesdays except August Club Room
RSPB 19:00-22:00 2nd Tuesday of the month Club Room Peter Allen 2nd No meeting in August
Fight Club Academy Krav Maga (Self Defense Class) 19:45-21:15 The 2nd Tuesday in the Committee Room except August Club Room Geoff Lumpstey 07834323846 All Year - 2nd Tuesday only, in the 1st Committee room, all other classes in the Club room
VACANT 11;30-18:30 Committee Room
VACANT 18:00-19:45 Committee Room
Fight Club Academy Krav Maga (Self Defense Class) 19:45-21:15 2nd Tuesday - 1st floor Committee Room Committee Room Geoff Lumpstey 07834323846 All Year
Wednesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:00-10:00 Main Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00-11:45 Main Hall Miss Catherine 07984124404 Term Time
VACANT 11:45 -19:00 Main Hall
Sainsbury Veterans/Bishops Stortford 14:00-16:00 (The last Wednesday not Aug or Dec) Main Hall Suzanne 01992444257 Set up time 13:30-16:30 last Wednesday not Aug or Dec
Mixed Abilities Pilates Class 18:00-19:00 Main Hall Rebecca Young 07503539438
Mixed Abilities Pilates Class 19:15-20:15 Main Hall Rebecca Young 07503539438 All Year
Slimming World 07:00-12:30 & 17:00-20:30 Club Room Samantha Clark 07765327018
VACANT 12:30-17;00 (NOT THE 3rd or 4th WEDNESDAY) Club Room
BS & District Philatelic Society 14:30-16:30 3rd Wednesday of each month Club Room Christopher Wood 01279658005 3rd Wednesday in the Club room
VACANT 09:00-21:00 Committee Room
Baby College 09:30-14:00 !st Floor Committee Room Lynn 07898379037 Term Time
FREE - Yoga for Mixed Young Adults 17 to 25 years 18:00-19:00 Committee Room Carole 07710464742 1st floor Committee Room
VACANT 19:00-20:30 Committee Room
Thursday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Wiggle Wiggle 09:45-10.30 Main Hall Helen Nicholls 07957634461 term time only 6 months to 4 years -(booking time 09:30-10;30
Private Hire 10:30-11:30 Term Term Main Hall Helen Private Wiggle Class
AITC - Strength & Balance Class for over 65 - Gentle Exercise 12:15-13:15 (class 45 minutes starting at 12:30) Main Hall Adam Howard/Teacher Laura 07930050851 Laura, 07538706560 Adam Booking time 12:15 13::15 Term Time
Body Mechanix Pilates 13:30-15:00 Main Hall Claire Fielder 07919283456
VACANT 15:00-1800 Main Hall
Fitsteps 18:15-19:15 Main Hall Jacqui Howard 07731 454228 All Year
Woo Wellness Pilates 19:15-20:30 starting 12 September 2024 Main Hall Wendy Collings 07811134068 Term Time
VACANT 09:15-12:15 Club Room
Tiny Touch Baby Massage 12:30-13:30 (Set up 12:15-13:45) Club Room Shanice 07534958132 every 5 weeks starting 10 January
Mixed Abilities Pilates Class 14:00-15:00 Club Room Rebecca Young 07503539438 All Year
VACANT 14:00-17:00 Club Room
Children's Irish Dancing 17:00-18:00 Club Room Mandy 07713974077 Term Time
Alcoholics Anonymous 19:45-21:30 Club Room All year -
VACANT 09:00 to 18:00 Committee Room
Mindfullness Maven Yin Yoga 18:00-20:00 starting 11 July 2024 Committee Room Jade Walker 07493035263 All Year (set up 18:15-20:15)
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Line Dancing 09:30-10:30 Main Hall Helen Nicholls 07957634461 All Year
Dance Fit 10:30-11:30 Main Hall Helen 07957634461 Term Time
VACANT 11:30-13:00 Main Hall
U3A Thorley Line Dancing 11:45-12:45 Main Hall Helen 07957634461
VACANT 14:00-21:30 Main Hall
NHS 08:00-11:00 Club Room Claire 01279 827599
VACANT 11:00-12:30 Club Room
Alcoholics Anonymous 12:30-14:00 Club Room look on AA webite for details of group
VACANT 14:00-16:00 Club Room
VACANT 16:00-22:00 Club Room
Carole Grant-Conroy Yoga 09:30-10:30 Committee Room Carole Grant- Conroy 07710464742
VACANT 10:30-19:00 Committee Room
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Joy Dance Fitness 09:00-10:00 Main Hall Sam 07811038427 All Year
VACANT 10:00-12:00 Main Hall
Tappy Toes 09:00-11:30 Club Room Jessica 07546283312 Term time
VACANT 11:30-12:30 Club Room
VACANT 10:00-17:00 Committee Room
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Little Gigglers Class (Youth Create 09:30-10:00 Main Hall Connor Term Time
Youth Create (Drama Group) 10:00-13:00 - ages 3-25 years Main Hall Liz Evans 01279 843215 Term Time set up time 09:30-13:30
VACANT 09:00-12:00 Club Room
VACANT 09:00-12:00 Committee Room